//spotify or soundcloud ? + mulan

Hi lets have a heated discussion abt spotify or soundcloud

i prefer spotify tbh, because i have membership first of all(i payed lmao), and you can listen offline and even if it doesn’t have the music you listen to, you can just download it from youtube. But if you dont have membership, it sucks lol

soundcloud i like it because it has all the indie k-pop music i listen to, but at the same time for more known artists, you have to have soundcloud go+ ? which is a bunch of dumb bullshit

anyways they’re both pretty even though you have to pay for both of them to get the best benefits

 

alSO

i was hella happy that a mulan live action movie was coming out

but guess what

they decided to remove the bisexual icon, li shang ?

like tf????

im chinese and im offended af

 

Advertisements

Published by

luna-melody

what a hoe

9 thoughts on “//spotify or soundcloud ? + mulan”

      1. HAVE YOU’VE SEEN THAT TUMBLR POST WHERE SOME PERSON WAS LIKE WHAT IF SHANG WAS IN LOVE WITH MULAN AS A MAN AND THEN HE WOULD BE LIKE
        “OH WOW HE HAS A NICE BOOTY”
        “SHIT”
        “WHAT THE FUCK AM I GAY”

        Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s