f5d3f8c229ef15660abe78fb9d7dd994.gif

♥  Welcome to broken-boulevard  ♥

//Instagram: Lydsteric//

//Youtube: luna-melody//

//MyAnimeList: luna-melody//

//upbeat ////

Advertisements

//changes ??

i feel like half the posts i have r about me ranting about how my life is “terrible” and how i hate everybody @ my school

i kinda wanna do more like lifestyle i guess

that’s what i’ve kinda been aiming for

so yee

be on the lookout for more and better posts

k bye

// ugh.

so hi

ik its been like a week or 2

or maybe it’s only been a few days idek

anywayyyysss

i’ve been lowkey depressed ?

ugh

okay so i liked this guy who i thought liked me back (okay so like hes not even that special but like i thought he liked me, and i started paying more attention to him ?)and i heard a shitty rumor from a annoying girl on the bus that he was dating some other girl ? Or it sounded like it

and it kinda hurt ?
like

idk, hes not even that cute and i knew he didn’t even like me anymore (or he was just being a nice guy to me ?)

heartbroken af

so bye

 

 

 

//finals week rip 🔫

pray for me pls.

anyway, for some reason i guess all my classes change ? it was never like this for the previous years and for some reason we now change classes ? which is super inconvenient because i just got used to them and now i have to change them?

like i have all the same teachers, but in a different order, so like different people, which i hate sm

but that means no more gym

hopefully forever

i am finishing up my semester of p.e and u all know how much i hate it

2 more days of p.e !

yee

 

//do i stand with melanie or timothy? 🥀

so like ik the whole drama with mel and tim is like over

but

i kinda wanted to show where i stand

so basically, i think timothy and melanie are gulity.

i think timothy accused melanie of raping her after her songs got released on purpose, to get more attention/more people buying her song.

but i think melanie did rape her ?

its not something that you can really side with because there is no actual proof. Melanie said it did happen but timothy never said no.\

anyways, no matter where you stand, you’ve gotta admit this song is good

i mean, its the first time in a long time that melanie released a song not about all that creepy shit

//favorite artists 🎵

so last year i did like a underrated artists post

and hOLY

my taste in music has changed so much !

for the better too

i mostly listen to indie pop artists, sometimes just regular pop, so yee lets begin-

 

 

lorde

billie eilish

rich chigga

kiiara

halsey ? (i like her music but i hate her)

lana del rey

eden

marina and the diamonds

 

thats kinda a short list but their you go

 

ttyl.

 

 

// new year’s resolutions 🌻

hey

whats up

so basically i was going to post this on new year’s day, but like you know me

2017 was a shitty year, thank god its over

i’ve never really done new years resolutions before because i thought it was a stupid idea, but this year i wanted to change some things around i didnt like about myself.

 

here’s the list i guess

feel free to leave your resolutions down below

 

1. Earn some $$$

2. Redo my whole entire wardrobe, all my clothes are outdated af

3. Be more social and actually talk to people

4. Drink more water and eat less junk food

5. Smile and look presentable

6. Not care what other people think of me ( don’t need approval from others )

7. Study moree!! Be less careless about grades!

8.  Do something with my hair ! Like cut it or dye it

9. Be more independent, take time away from electronics and relax and do a hobby

10. Learn drum set !!!!

11. Get my shit together.

 

about everything i want to improve

i might edit it and add more later

 

ttyl.